GENERAL TERMS OF USE OF www.fiora.es

Access to the contents of the sections of our website shall be granted according to the policy established by the entity. Likewise, at any time and without prior notice FIORA BATH COLLECTIONS, S.L.U. may modify the information contained in the website, so the entity shall not be responsible for the updating of said information.

RESPONSIBILITY FOR FIORA BATH COLLECTIONS, S.L.U.

Both access to this website as well as use of the information contained therein shall be the sole responsibility of the person performing such actions.

FIORA BATH COLLECTIONS, S.L.U. shall not be liable for any consequences, damages, or harm that may arise from the access or use of the information. FIORA BATH COLLECTIONS, S.L.U. shall not be responsible for any possible security errors that may occur or for possible damages that may be caused to the user's computer system (hardware and software), or files and documents stored therein, as a result of the presence of viruses on the user's computer used to connect to the website's content and services, browser malfunctions, or the use of non-updated versions thereof.

Therefore, the User expressly and unreservedly accepts that the access and use of the portal shall be carried out under his/her soled and exclusive responsibility.

By virtue of Law 34/2002 of 11 July on Information Society and Electronic Commerce Services, for any dispute that may arise Spanish Law shall apply. In any case, the User shall be responsible for the veracity of the information provided, and FIORA BATH COLLECTIONS, S.L.U. shall have the right to exclude any Users providing false information from accessing the registered services, notwithstanding any other actions permitted by Law.

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

FIORA BATH COLLECTIONS, S.L.U. is the owner and/or licensee of all information contained in this portal, as well as its graphic design, images, databases, indexes, source codes, trademarks, and logos, which are protected in accordance with the provisions of the Intellectual Property Law and of the Trademark Law. In any case, it's provision and use do not imply the assignment of ownership or the granting usage rights in favour of the User, and as such any reproduction, copying, total or partial distribution, or marketing will require the prior written authorization of FIORA BATH COLLECTIONS, SLU, and in the event of improper use of the Website the entity reserves the right to exercise any legal action necessary for restitution of the damages caused. Likewise, the User undertakes to indemnify the entity for any damages that may be caused by any use of this Website which violates these General Terms and Conditions and/or any laws in effect.

DATA PROTECTION POLICY

In compliance with Organic Law 15/1999, dated 13 December on the Protection of Personal Data, we hereby inform you that the information you provide will be part of a file owned by FIORA BATH COLLECTIONS, S.L.U.

Given the personal nature of the data provided, FIORA BATH COLLECTIONS, S.L.U. undertakes to treat such information with strict and appropriate confidentiality, and to this end the entity has developed and implemented a Security Document in accordance with Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December on the Protection of Personal Data (hereinafter LOPD) and Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December which grants approval to the Development Regulation of the Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 of December on the protection of personal data.
For the correct provision of the services offered by FIORA BATH COLLECTIONS, S.L.U., the User must answer all of the questions that appear in the forms found on our Website.

Users' personal data shall be treated with strict confidentiality, and they may exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation, and opposition, by means of written communication sent to the entity at the address indicated above.

In the event that the user provides third-party personal data, he/she must have their express consent and inform them of the content of the data provided, its source, and the existence and purpose of the file containing said information, as well as the possibility for them to exercise their rights of rectification, cancellation, and opposition, in addition to the identifying information of FIORA BATH COLLECTIONS, S.L.U.
The automated processing of the requested personal data shall be intended for sending commercial information regarding products and services offered currently and in the future by FIORA BATH COLLECTIONS, S.L.U., as well as for the maintenance, management, and administration of any contractual relationship that may be entered into; such information includes advertising and promotional communications, through postal mail, fax, email, or any other means.

By accepting this policy, you authorize and consent to the transfer of your personal data to other entities (banking entities, insurance companies, transport companies, etc.) only and exclusively when necessary for the provision of the requested service.
After a thirty-day period has elapsed since the acceptance of these conditions and in the absence of any opposition from you regarding the use of your data for the issuance of commercial communications through electronic procedures, it shall be understood that you consent to such data processing, notwithstanding your right to proceed with its revocation at any time by means of written communication sent to the entity at the postal address indicated on the Website.

LINKS, BANNERS

The inclusion of links to other websites at www.fiora.es is for informational purposes only and does not imply that FIORA BATH COLLECTIONS, S.L.U. recommends and/or guarantees such portals, over which it does not exercise any control, nor is it responsible for the content thereof.

COOKIES

Sometimes it is possible that we may use a technology called "cookies" in order to provide a series of content/services in a more personalized way. A "cookie" is a small piece of data that a website can send to the user's web browsing program.

In turn, this element can be stored on the hard disk of the user's computer so that we may recognize it when you return to our website. In any case, it is always possible for the User to specify in his/her browser settings to receive a warning before accepting any "cookies".

The data that will be stored in each "cookie" shall be as follows: the date and time of the User's last visit to our website, the content design that the User chose during his/her first visit, and security elements involved in access control and restricted areas.

News!! Subscribe to NEWSLETTER

Thanks
Cerrar Siguiente Anterior
Cerrar Siguiente Anterior